KEY RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
BAINES HOUSE MIDGERY COURT, PITTMAN WAY FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 9ZH

Company number
02457440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED20 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2015 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

02/09/192 September 201929/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10004219.962

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company