KEY SIGNS UK LTD.

Address

KEY SIGNS UK LTD.
US5 ARMSTRONG HOUSE FIRST AVENUE
THEFINNINGLEY AIRPORT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN9 3GA
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01302 791 800
Fax: 01302 791 804
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05659280
VAT Number:
GB875 0031 40
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£40.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £3,207 £21,708 £13,587
Debtors: £7,995 £5,288 £4,414
Creditors due within one year: £37,933 £39,828 £36,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,427 -£4,237 -£7,777
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £136 £9,022 £537
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Jones
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adam Jones
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEAKASIGN LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

US5 ARMSTRONG HOUSE
FIRST AVENUE THE FINNINGLEY ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN9 3GA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2009

UNIT 4, PHOENIX HOUSE
SANDALL CARR ROAD
DONCASTER
DN3 1QL
Changed 18 Feb 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £15.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keysignsuk.net
www.keysignsuk.org
www.keysignsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 13 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 28 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 17 Jan 2014 2
30 Nov 2012 6 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 11 Jan 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years