KEY TECHNIQUES LIMITED

Address

KEY TECHNIQUES LIMITED
4B CHURCH STREET
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4DD
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03491219
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £7,878 £10,271 £19,679
Debtors: £360,857 £478,470 £432,226
Creditors due within one year: £273,349 £381,582 £381,253
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,386 £107,159 £70,652
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,386 £107,159 £70,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Anthony
9 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Marc Janin
30 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Leslie Newman
19 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEREK HORATIO LOVE WAITER
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1999
MT D.H.L. WAITER
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

IMAGINE (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1998
DELTABEAM LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

4B CHURCH STREET
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2009

104 CHURCH STREET
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4DD
Changed 23 Apr 2008

104 VICTORIA ROAD
DISS
NORFOLK
IP22 4JG
Changed 11 Feb 2008

POINTE NORTH
GREENWICH VIEW PLACE
LONDON
E14 9NN
Changed 19 Nov 2001

38 BELGRAVE SQUARE
LONDON
SW1X 8NT
Changed 24 Nov 1998

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 6 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 3 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years