KEY TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Collingwood Buildings 38 Collingwood Street Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE1 1JF

Company number
01325577
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYBOARD TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED18 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

16/11/1616 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEY TRAINING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company