KEY TRAINING AND LEARNING LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE CLARKE STREET DERBY ENGLAND DE1 2BU

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£186.96k
Current assets
£245.80k
Current creditors
£26.19k
Shareholders funds
£229.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03390673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLITRA TRAINING LIMITED14 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES SUTHERLAND

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

31/05/1831 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEY TRAINING AND LEARNING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company