KEY TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
9th Floor St James Building 61-95 Oxford Street Manchester England M1 6EJ

Company number
01524302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2022

Next statement due by 11 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYFEED LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-28 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL FRANCIS BIRKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company