KEY2 LAW LLP

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

KEY2 LAW LLP
MAZARS LLP BRITANNIA WAREHOUSE
THE DOCKS
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2EH

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
OC307282
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
18 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Scott
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2008
CHERYLYN DAWN HOBAN
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2004
ROBERT STUART FRANKLIN SCOTT
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
ROBERT STUART FRANKLIN SCOTT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

BLN100 LLP
Changed 4 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

ONE FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1DA
Changed 15 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.key2law.co.uk
www.keytwolaw.co.uk
www.key2law.com
www.keytwolaw.com
www.key2law.org.uk
www.keytwolaw.org.uk
www.key2law.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2012 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 18 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 2 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 28 Apr 2008 8
31 Aug 2006 6 Jul 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code