KEY2 PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

KEY2 PLASTICS LIMITED
UNIT C4 LAKESMERE ROAD
HORNDEAN
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9JU
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04472140
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £59,787 £3 £48,079
Debtors: £304,240 £265,413 £241,480
Creditors due within one year: £380,904 £352,279 £311,075
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,717 -£64,535 -£14,367
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £147,129 £70,173 £48,191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £251,219 £152,009
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Keating
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Keating
27 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

KEY 2 PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

MIDDLE FACTORY BJH BLDG
FITZHERBERT ROAD FARLINGTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 1RU
Changed 21 Jan 2010

17 HIGHCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ENTERPRISE ROAD
HORNDEAN
HAMPSHIRE PO8 0BT
Changed 15 Jun 2004

3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHARBOUR ROAD
COSHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO6 3TH
Changed 19 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keytwoplastics.co.uk
www.keytwoplastics.com
www.key2plastics.org.uk
www.key2plastics.net
www.keytwoplastics.and
www.key2plastics.productions
www.keytwoplastics.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 9 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 26 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 2 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years