KEY2 RECOVERIES LIMITED

Address

KEY2 RECOVERIES LIMITED
61 HIGH STREET
EWELL
SURREY
KT17 1RX
Classification: Building societies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04574030
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200,004.00 on 5 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cherylyn Hoban
2 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Key2 Secretarial Limited
2 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KEY2 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2003
SWL (439) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

18-19 JOCKEYS FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
Changed 17 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keytworecoveries.co.uk
www.key2recoveries.com
www.keytworecoveries.com
www.key2recoveries.and
www.key2recoveri.es
www.keytworecoveries.insurance
www.key2recoveries.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 7 Sep 2014 13
31 Aug 2012 21 Aug 2013 12
31 Aug 2011 20 Jul 2012 11
31 Aug 2010 26 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 2 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 25 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 25 Apr 2008 8
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 14 Apr 2005 8
31 Oct 2003 7 Oct 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code