KEYFORM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

KEYFORM SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 18A NEWPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
CORPORATION ROAD
NEWPORT
NP19 4RF
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793452
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
11 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £41,960 £27,996 £29,662
Debtors: £63,172 £68,909 £80,397
Creditors due within one year: £68,945 £67,111 £91,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,387 £30,794 £19,864
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,492 £41,280 £32,164
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hyde
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ann Hyde
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLORFORM LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

10 COED Y BRYN
BLACKWOOD
GWENT
NP12 1HA
WALES
Changed 14 Sep 2012

UNIT 18A NEWPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
CORPORATION ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP19 4RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2012

C/O CHILD & CHILD
49 SOMERSET STREET
ABERTILLERY
GWENT
NP13 1DL
WALES
Changed 3 Aug 2011

UNIT 18A NEWPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
CORPORATION ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP19 4RF
Changed 25 Aug 2010

1 WESTERN TERRACE
CROSSKEYS
NEWPORT
NP11 7BZ
UK
Changed 17 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 11 Oct 2017 8
28 Feb 2016 27 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 6 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 29 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years