KEYHAVEN HOMES SKIPTON LTD

Address

KEYHAVEN HOMES SKIPTON LTD
37 JEWRY STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8RY
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04984789
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £111,313 £151,882
Debtors: £591 £6
Creditors due within one year: £185,549 £195,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,696 -£44,084
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,696 -£34,084
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Chamberlain
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEYHAVEN LAND (EG) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2009 FROM
3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH RD
LONDON
W45YA
Changed 30 Apr 2009

FIELD HOUSE
CHISWICK MALL
LONDON
W4 2PR
Changed 6 Feb 2008

76 ABINGER ROAD
LONDON
W4 1EX
Changed 13 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 8 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 30 Sep 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 18 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 14 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 6 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years