KEYLINE (CML) LIMITED

Address

KEYLINE (CML) LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE
LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UG
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02311784
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Buffin
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Carter
4 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Pike
9 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Tp Directors Ltd
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPCO MERCHANTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

ELGAR ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0BY
Changed 11 Mar 2002

SCOTIA BUSINESS PARK
SCOTIA ROAD
TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT STAFFS ST6 4HG
Changed 8 Apr 1998

16 BORE STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS13 6LL
Changed 20 Sep 1991

93 BRISTOL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7TU
Changed 10 Jan 1990

93 BRISTOL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7TU
Changed 4 Jan 1989

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 4 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keyline.trade
www.keyline.and
www.keyline.trading
www.keyline.org.uk
www.keyline.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years