KEYNE PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road Stanway Colchester England CO3 8PH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£109.88k
Shareholders funds
£109.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01092877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COTTINGHAM PRESS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED18 March 1983
PRESS PRINT (MK) LIMITED15 September 1995
PRESSPRINT (MK) LIMITED16 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Change of details for Wyndeham Press Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2020-10-01

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2020 FROM 22 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEYNE PRINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company