KEYPOINT TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

KEYPOINT TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED
INNOVATION CENTRE 1 AINSLIE ROAD
HILLINGTON
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G52 4RU
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC269107
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£8,076.18 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,347,873 £218,172 £763,781
Debtors: £371,820 £48,000 £212,663
Creditors due within one year: £3,227,741 £2,768,129 £2,111,488
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£508,048 -£2,501,957 -£1,135,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,142,397 -£363,017 £548,982
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sumit Goswami
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sunil Motaparti
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Prasad Motaparti
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Manubhai Patel
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Narendra Patel
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Minesh Patel
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gautam Sharma
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Waller
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BUTE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006
PENTLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED,PENTLAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

HMS (540) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

SUITE 0/14, INNOVATION CENTRE
1 AINSLIE ROAD
HILLINGTON
GLASGOW,
G52 4RU
Changed 6 Jul 2011

THE CA'D'ORO, 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 3PE
Changed 22 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keypointtechnologies.co.uk
www.keypointtechnologies.consulting
www.keypointtechnologi.es
www.keypointtechnologies.and
www.keypointtechnologies.computer
www.keypointtechnologies.business
www.keypointtechnologies.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 8 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years