KEYSTONE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03450929



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
RSM TENON RECOVERY 1 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGE HOUSE DRIVE STOKE ON TRENT ST1 5SJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYSTONE TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1322 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/05/2013View PDF
20/06/1320 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN BLAKEView PDF
20/06/1320 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JONATHAN BLAKEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company