KEYSTONE CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 17 March 2021
Legal registered address
Old Estate Yard Fountain Road Pontymoile Pontypool Torfaen NP4 8ES

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£126.28k
Fixed assets
£120.00k
Current creditors
£1.42k
Shareholders funds
£243.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02939918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINKBURN ENTERPRISES LIMITED16 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company