KEYSTONE LAW LIMITED



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
48 CHANCERY LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2A 1JF

Company number
04650763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWYERS DIRECT (UK) LIMITED6 April 2004
CONSULTANT LAWYERS DIRECT LIMITED1 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEYSTONE LAW GROUP LIMITED / 13/11/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company