KEYSTROKE KNOWLEDGE LIMITED

Company number 04369580



Last updated 19 March 2012
Registered office address
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE & WEAR NE3 3LS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGFISHER NETWORK LIMITED10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/127 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
25/01/1225 January 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
09/01/129 January 2012PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2012 TO 30/11/2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company