KEYSTROKE PT LTD

Address

KEYSTROKE PT LTD
53 NEWBRIDGE CRESCENT
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV6 0LH
Classification:

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06680472
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Lindsey-jones
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Lindsey-jones
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEYSTOKE PT LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 6 STATION ROAD
CODSALL
WV8 1BX
Changed 3 May 2016

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 6 STATION ROAD
CODSALL
WV8 1BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2010

6A LIMES COURT UPPER GREEN
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV6 8RZ
UK
Changed 21 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
6A LIMES COURT UPPER GREEN
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8RZ
UK
Changed 9 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
28 HIGH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV6 8QT
UK
Changed 9 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 3 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 1 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years