KEYWAY LIMITED

Company number 03032312



Last updated 29 December 2018
Registered office address
GLOUCESTER HOUSE 29 BRUNSWICK SQUARE GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYWAY (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED4 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
24/05/1824 May 2018PREVEXT FROM 29/08/2017 TO 31/08/2017View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER TEMBLETTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£160.12k
Current assets
£7.45m
Current creditors
£11.59m
Shareholders funds
£4.82m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company