KEYWORKER HOMES (NEWTON ABBOT) LIMITED

Address

KEYWORKER HOMES (NEWTON ABBOT) LIMITED
8B DARWIN COURT HAWKING PLACE
BLACKPOOL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY2 0JN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07371370
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £4,071 £12,601 £5,901
Debtors: £8,363 £24,393 £40,254
Creditors due within one year: £434,488 £477,526 £414,084
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£320,794 -£440,532 £7,071
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,840
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eian Bailey
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edwin Goulding
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUNDING CIRCLE PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

HS 516 LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR FREETRADE EXCHANGE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 5GB
Changed 21 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 8 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years