KG ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
85 LASYAM KYNANCE GARDENS STANMORE ENGLAND HA7 2QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Fixed assets
£23.84k
Current creditors
£77.54k
Shareholders funds
£-2.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06543548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLEN PIER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2019 FROM 52 BRANCKER ROAD HARROW HA3 9AL ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company