KGB (UK) LIMITED

Address

KGB (UK) LIMITED
FUSION POINT
DUMBALLS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5BF
Classification: Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04400979
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Nellany
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Pines
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFONXX GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

FUSION POINT TRESILLIAN TERRACE
CARDIFF
CF10 5DA
Changed 27 Feb 2014

STERLING HOUSE
MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF
WALES
CF23 8RA
Changed 22 Apr 2013

193 SPARROWS HERNE
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS
WD2 1AJ
Changed 27 Jan 2003

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 16 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 2 Dec 2008 24
31 Dec 2005 5 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 5 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 19 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code