KGC ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

KGC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
2 MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX26 6QB
(577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01234 871 010
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202496
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £35,985 £22,874 £47,671
Debtors: £1,034 £1,061 £769
Creditors due within one year: £68,595 £60,302 £102,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,576 -£36,367 -£54,537
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,536 £39,435
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clark Howes Business Services Limited
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kim Gubler
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lesley Nicholas
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIM GUBLER CONSULTING LTD
Changed 22 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE BARN BOURTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 7DS
Changed 21 Sep 2016

C/O CLARK HOWES RIVERSIDE BARN
BOURTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 7DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £4,358.08

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 15 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 13 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 17 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years