KGD PROCESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02950060



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
KGD FACTORY NETHERWOOD ROAD ROTHERWAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR2 6JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLUID PROCESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£130.79k
Current assets
£141.92k
Current creditors
£2.27k
Shareholders funds
£139.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company