KHANCO SPV LTD



Legal registered address
21 New Bond Street Halifax England HX1 2TH

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Current assets
£630
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£510
View full financial accounts

Company number
13538978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 July 2021
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2023

Next statement due by 11 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHANCO LTD3 May 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2430 April 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/07/2331 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-28 with no updates

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company