KHOTAH STONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
TWO ACRES PRESTON NEW ROAD SAMLESBURY PRESTON LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR5 0UL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£353.60k
Fixed assets
£10.64k
Current creditors
£250.51k
Shareholders funds
£113.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHOTAH STONES LIMITED29 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

14/03/1914 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KHOTAH STONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company