KI (UK) LIMITED

Address

KI (UK) LIMITED
NEW FETTER PLACE EAST
8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 1AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03000594
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,120,470.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hindle
16 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Resch
16 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEARL ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1995
TEKNICA (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

COMMONWEALTH HOUSE
148-153 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6PJ
Changed 22 Jun 2015

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BH
Changed 3 Jul 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Feb 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
2 £57,614.79
unknown
14 £16,643.16

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months