KI TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

KI TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTD
1 HOLM DRIVE
ELTON
CHESHIRE
CH2 4RJ
Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505982
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6
Creditors due within one year: £489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£203
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Ireland
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K.I NUTRITION LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

2 KINGSLEY ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 4AW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years