KIDDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Ash House Littleton Road Ashford Middlesex England TW15 1TZ

Company number
04039127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENTUREDEMAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 September 2000
KIDDE PLC23 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Christian Bruno Jean Idczak as a director on 2022-01-03

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert John Sloss as a director on 2022-01-03

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Chubb Management Services Limited as a director on 2022-01-03

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Laura Wilcock as a secretary on 2022-01-03

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Sloss as a secretary on 2022-01-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company