KIDDERMINSTER CARE LIMITED



Last updated 18 December 2020
Legal registered address
335 JOCKEY ROAD SUTTON COLDFIELD ENGLAND B73 5XE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£3.02m
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£2.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04069308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2020

Next statement due by 25 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NASHUA LTD25 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2010 December 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SATWINDER SINGH PAWAR

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AVHNINDER PAWAR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company