KIDS ALLOWED LIMITED

Address

KIDS ALLOWED LIMITED
JOSHUA HOUSE CHRISTIE WAY
CHRISTIE FIELDS OFFICE PARK
MANCHESTER
M21 7QY
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 434 6555
Phone: 0161 291 5014
Phone: 0161 241 1239
Phone: 01625 615 027
Phone: 01565 682 090
Phone: 0161 434 6594
Phone: 0161 428 9634
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05161564
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,525,000.00 on 15 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Johnson
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Preston
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kate Whistance
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kate Whistance
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014
ANTHONY PRESTON (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

KIDS ALLOWED 2 LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

THE COPPER ROOM, DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
Changed 30 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kidsallowed.services
www.kidsallowed.business
www.kidsallowed.office
www.kidsallowed.org
www.kidsallowed.consulting
www.kidsallowed.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 15 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 20 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 8 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years