KIDS OF WILMSLOW LIMITED

Address

KIDS OF WILMSLOW LIMITED
2 CROWN WAY
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 6BS
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04210086
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Boland
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Dreier
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Kramer
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lissy
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mary Tocio
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIDSUNLIMITED LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012
COBCO (393) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

KIDSUNLIMITED PENTLAND HOUSE SUMMERFIELDS VILLAGE CENTRE
DEAN ROW ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2013

KIDSUNLIMITED PENTLANDS HOUSE SUMMERFIELDS VILLAGE CENTRE
DEAN ROW ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2012

SUMMERFIELDS VILLAGE CENTRE
DEAN ROW ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2TA
Changed 2 Apr 2012

WESTHEAD
10 WEST STREET
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7EG
Changed 25 Sep 2007

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 13 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
55 £505,085.02
London Borough of Bromley
11 £47,266.04

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
10 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 25 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years