KIDSNEWSHOES.COM LTD



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
36 SELWYN CRESCENT HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9NN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£312.89k
Current creditors
£225.92k
Shareholders funds
£86.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05103131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOVEDO EUROPE LIMITED20 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2026 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company