KIDSUNLIMITED LIMITED



Last updated 27 July 2019
Legal registered address
2 CROWN WAY RUSHDEN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 6BS

Company number
02102771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

88910 - Child day-care activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDS OF WILMSLOW LIMITED27 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/01/1826 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

26/01/1726 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company