KID'Z ONLY TRAVEL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

KID'Z ONLY TRAVEL LTD
5 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OSDAL
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 1BA
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06729169
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2011
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanette Romani
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIDZ TRAVEL ONLY LTD
Changed 28 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

5 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 1BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2012

FLAT 3 571 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
WYKE
BRADFORD
BD12 8HN
Changed 13 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/11/2008 FROM
55 REDCAR ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
BD10 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kidzonlytravel.co.uk
www.kidzonlytravel.com
www.kidzonlytravel.org.uk
www.kidzonlytravel.net
www.kidzonlytravel.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 14 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 22 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years