KIDZ WORLD OF PLAY LIMITED

Address

KIDZ WORLD OF PLAY LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868457
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£400.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £51,353 £1,273
Debtors: £769,709 £771,022 £679,113
Creditors due within one year: £9,064 £20,862 £11,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £811,998 £750,160 £668,662
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £441,732 £386,907 £295,689
Total Assets less Liabilities: £370,456 £363,523 £373,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £370,456 £363,523 £373,243
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Corbett
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Corbett
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PLAY FARM LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2014

Previous Addresses

5 TYLER STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
CV37 6TY
Changed 5 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years