KIELT LTD

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

KIELT LTD
61 ANNESLEY AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW9 5EG
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877856
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2012
Filed on:
7 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £778 £688
Creditors due within one year: £1,913 £2,492
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,135 -£1,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £640 £563
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Uche Azubuike
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tina Ezeogu
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KIEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

4 HATFIELD ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 6JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Dec 2010

39 CHADD GREEN
LONDON
E13 0NJ
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kielt.co.uk
www.kielt.and
www.kielt.services
www.kielt.market
www.kielt.org
www.kielt.active
www.kielt.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 14 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years