KIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford England M50 3XP

Company number
03679828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2022

Next statement due by 23 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WW24 LIMITED29 February 2000
HYDER BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED19 June 2002
HBS BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED19 October 2007
MOUCHEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED20 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Helen Julia Samuels as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with no updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Christopher James Stevens as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Jaime Foong Yi Tham as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company