KIER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford England M50 3XP

Company number
02099533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIER (FIVE) LIMITED23 June 1987
KIER REGIONAL CONTRACTING LIMITED1 March 1989
BEAZER REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 July 1990
BEAZER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED6 July 1992
KIER REGIONAL LIMITED3 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Jaime Foong Yi Tham as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Higgins as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Change of details for Kier Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company