KIER GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, Optimum House Clippers Quay Salford England M50 3XP

Company number
02708030
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2020

Next statement due by 5 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 265 LIMITED10 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-19

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-18

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KIER GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company