KIER HOMES CALEDONIA LIMITED

Address

KIER HOMES CALEDONIA LIMITED
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01767 355 500
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02243256
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Anderson
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Browne
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sarah Cooper
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher King
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bethan Melges
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Moore
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Thomas
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2016
THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
STANDARD SECURITY EXECUTED ON 04/05/2012 - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2012
THE SCOTTISH MINISTERS
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 01 FEBRUARY 2008 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

KIER HOMES LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008
TWIGDEN HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

THE SHRUBBERY
CHURCH STREET
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 2BY
Changed 17 Oct 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kierhomescaledonia.co.uk
www.kierhomescaledonia.com
www.kierhomescaledonia.build
www.kierhomescaledonia.construction
www.kierhom.es
www.kierhomes.net
www.kierhomescaledonia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 12 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 23 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 13 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 21 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years