KIER INTEGRATED SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

KIER INTEGRATED SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG19 2BD
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01767 355 000
Phone: 020 7251 3801
Fax: 01767 355 633
Web:
Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04321657
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,382,566.62 on 7 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fletcher
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marcus Jones
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bethan Melges
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wright
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIER MGIS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2016
MAY GURNEY INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013
MAY GURNEY INTEGRATED SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

TROWSE NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 8SZ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2009 FROM
HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DY
Changed 8 Feb 2009

1ST FLOOR
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 16 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 26 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 12 Apr 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 20 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years