KIER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00873685



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
TEMPSFORD HALL SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN LAING PROPERTY LIMITED9 April 2001
LAING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED23 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW NICHOLAS CENWULF STOREYView PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILLIPPA PRONGUÉView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company