KIER RECYCLING CIC



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford England M50 3XP

Company number
03153490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYROLESE (344) LIMITED13 May 1996
ECT RECYCLING LIMITED4 November 2005
ECT RECYCLING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY8 December 2005
ECT RECYCLING CIC21 November 2008
MAY GURNEY RECYCLING CIC10 July 2013
KIER MG RECYCLING CIC1 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewAppointment of Jaime Foong Yi Tham as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Philip Higgins as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 81 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2EE England to 2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford M50 3XP on 2021-07-05

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Change of details for Kier Integrated Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KIER INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED / 17/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KIER RECYCLING CIC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company