KIER SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
81 FOUNTAIN STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M2 2EE

Company number
02651873
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F M CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2002
CAXTON INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED13 October 2003
KIER SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED9 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KIER LIMITED / 17/04/2020

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2020 FROM TEMPSFORD HALL SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE SG19 2BD

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAIN BRAY

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK WHITTAKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company