KIER TRAFFIC SUPPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford England M50 3XP

Company number
03998110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2022

Next statement due by 10 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2186 LIMITED14 July 2000
TRAFFIC SUPPORT LIMITED11 December 2006
TRAFFIC SUPPORT MP LIMITED1 February 2008
MOUCHEL TRAFFIC SUPPORT LIMITED1 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Jaime Foong Yi Tham as a director on 2021-09-24

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Higgins as a director on 2021-09-24

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Change of details for Kier Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-05

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 81 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2EE England to 2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay Salford M50 3XP on 2021-07-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company