KIFA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2014

Address

KIFA GROUP LIMITED
SUITE 4, MOBBS MILLER HOUSE
CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5LL
Classification: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05342909
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Caunt
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Starmer
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VELOCITY 302 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD COURT
ORCHARD LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 5WS
Changed 14 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kifagroup.com
www.kifagroup.financial
www.kifagroup.services
www.kifagroup.fund
www.kifagroup.net
www.kifagroup.org.uk
www.kifa.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 12 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 1 Feb 2013 1
31 Jan 2012 24 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code