KILDAVANAN SEAFOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Siding Road Fleetwood Lancs FY7 6NS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.32m
Current assets
£2.01m
Current creditors
£900.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01146956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAPLE MEAT COMPANY LIMITED7 February 1983
FLEETWOOD SHELL COMPANY LIMITED 24 July 1987
LOCH FYNE SEAFARMS LIMITED12 February 1988
INRIGHT LIMITED25 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/01/1527 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/01/1429 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company