KILLBY & GAYFORD LIMITED

Company number 00628491



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
BDO LLP THAMES TOWER 12TH FLOOR STATION ROAD READING RG1 1LX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILLBY & GAYFORD (BUILDING) LIMITED2 March 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company